? Current Affairs MCQ 22 JUNE 2018 ?

1188
0
Share:

? Current Affairs MCQ 22 JUNE 2018 ?

?1. खालीलपैकी कोणाला वैयक्तिक श्रेणीत योगा 2018 च्या प्रसार आणि विकासामधील योगदानासाठी पंतप्रधान पुरस्कार दिला गेला?
A. विश्वास मंडलिक
B. बनमली नाईक
C. रमेश सिंग
D. यापैकी नाही
✅ ANSWER – A
?1. The Prime Minister Award for contribution to promotion and development of Yoga 2018 in Individual Category is given to which of the following?
A. Vishwas Mandalik
B. Banamali Naik
C. Ramesh Singh
D. None of the Above
✅ ANSWER – A

?2. जगातले पहिले आंतरराष्ट्रीय मानवतावादी न्यायवैद्यक केंद्र (ICHF) कुठे आहे?
A. नवी दिल्ली
B. आग्ना
C. गांधीनगर
D. यापैकी नाही
✅ ANSWER – C
?2. Where is the world’s first International Centre for Humanitarian Forensics (CHF) is inaugurated?
A. New Delhi
B. Agra
C. Gandhi Nagar
D. None of the Above
✅ ANSWER – C

?3. कोणत्या सालापर्यंत 20 दशलक्ष स्वस्त घरे बांधण्याचे लक्ष्य ठेवून 2015 साली प्रधान मंत्री आवास योजना (PMAY) सुरू करण्यात आली?
A. 2020
B. 2024
C. 2028
D. 2022
✅ ANSWER –D
?3. The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY), which was launched in 2015 with a target to build 20 million affordable houses by which of the following year?
A. 2020
B. 2024
C. 2028
D. 2022
✅ ANSWER – D

?4.खालीलपैकी कोणत्या समितीने प्रायोरिटी सेक्टर लेंडिंग विषयी संकल्पना परिभाषित केली होती?
A. स्वामीनाथन समिती
B. डॉ. के. एस. कृष्णस्वामी समिती
C. जॉर्ज कुरियन समिती
D. यापैकी नाही
✅ ANSWER – B
?4. The concept of Priority Sector Lending was defined by which of the following committee?
A. Swaminathan Committee
B. Dr. K S Krishnaswamy Committee
C. George Kurien Committee
D. None of the Above
✅ ANSWER – B

?5. कोण संयुक्त राष्ट्रसंघ मानवाधिकार आयुक्त आहेत?
A. बन की-मून
B. झीद बिन राद अल-हुसेन
C. कॉफी अनन
D. यापैकी नाही
✅ ANSWER – B
?5. Who is UN Commissioner of Human Right?
A. Ban ki-Moon
B. Zeid bin Ra’ad al-Hussein
C. Coffee Anan
D. None of the Above
✅ ANSWER – B

? To get regular exam update, current events & other relevant information To join INFINITY UPDATES Click here (http://subscribe.infinityacademyindia.com


Latest Current Affairs Videos

Latest Current Affairs Videos